Difference between revisions of "Familiar Trials"
From Unofficial Fantasica Wiki
(→Monster Familiars: Adding in-game notes) |
(→How it Works: Adding standard level clear rewards + time limit rewards) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Difficulty !! {{Icon| | + | ! Difficulty !! {{Icon|Pouch}} !! {{Icon|Time_elixir_p}} !! {{Icon|Potion_p}} !! Time-Limit Reward |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Easy || || || || | + | | Easy || Pouch x 1 || Time Elixir(P) x 1 || Potion(P) x 1 || Potion(P) x 1 (Clear within 10h) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Easy EX | + | | Easy EX || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal || || || || | + | | Normal || Pouch x 1 || Time Elixir(P) x 1 || Potion(P) x 1 || Time Elixir(P) x 1 (Clear within 20h) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal EX | + | | Normal EX || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hard || || || || | + | | Hard || Pouch x 2 || Time Elixir(P) x 1 || Potion(P) x 1 || Premium Ticket x 1 (Clear within 30h) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hard EX | + | | Hard EX || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Inferno || || || || | + | | Inferno || Pouch x 2 || Time Elixir(P) x 1 || Potion(P) x 2 || 4{{*}}+ Ticket (Clear within 40h) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Inferno EX | + | | Inferno EX || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 11 June 2013
|
| |
| Start Date | 2013-06-11 ?? |
|---|---|
| End Date | 2013-06-?? |
| Event Type | Quest Challenge Event |
|
| |
Monster Familiars
- Monster Familiars will be available from June 11, 2013 to June 18, 2013.
- You must pay 500 Luna to send a Familiar out to forage.
- You can only send monsters that you own out to forage.
- Give your monster a Lucky Pouch and it may come back with an especially rare item! Lucky Pouches can be obtained as a reward in some events!
- Once a monster familiar sets out, they will not return until a certain amount of time has passed. The amount of time required to forage depends on the monster sent. Using a potion can help reduce the time it takes your familiar to come home.
- Additionally, using a potion will also increase the chance that your monster brings back an item. Finally, the higher the level your familiar is, the more time it will take them to return.
- Monsters that are foraging cannot be traded, recruited, enhanced, sold, or exchanged for LP.
- Items found during foraging will be sent to your Inbox.
- The content and availability of Monster Familiars may be subject to change without prior notice.
How it Works
In the Quest Challenge there are four levels: Easy, Normal, Hard, Inferno.
Each level has five quests with a 10 minute quest cooldown that's independent of regular quests.
Clearing all the quests for a difficulty level earns you a reward.
Easy, Normal, and Hard are doable with a team of all 4★ units and allies.
Inferno will require 6★ allies, or a perfect composition of 5★ allies to clear.
Levels
| Level | Deploy | Ally | Monsters | Cooldown | Exp | Luna | Monster Types |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EASY1 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| EASY2 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| EASY3 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| EASY4 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| EASY5 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| EASY EX | 2 | 3 | 15 min | ||||
| NORMAL1 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| NORMAL2 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| NORMAL3 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| NORMAL4 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| NORMAL5 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| NORMAL EX | 2 | 3 | 15 min | ||||
| HARD1 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| HARD2 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| HARD3 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| HARD4 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| HARD5 | 3 | 2 | 10 min | ||||
| HARD EX | 2 | 3 | 15 min | ||||
| INFERNO1 | 3 | 2 | 15 min | ||||
| INFERNO2 | 3 | 2 | 15 min | ||||
| INFERNO3 | 3 | 2 | 15 min | ||||
| INFERNO4 | 3 | 2 | 15 min | ||||
| INFERNO5 | 3 | 2 | 15 min | ||||
| INFERNO EX | 2 | 3 | 15 min |