Difference between revisions of "On Distant Shores"
From Unofficial Fantasica Wiki
(→{{Icon_s|Peace Pledge}} Peace Pledge Rewards) |
(→32px Training Stage Rewards) |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
!colspan=2| Reward | !colspan=2| Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1-5<br>Half Breed <br> 10tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon| | + | | 1-5<br>Half Breed <br> 10tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Fishing Lure}} || Fishing Lure x 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2-6<br>Fear and Loathing <br> 12tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon| | + | | 2-6<br>Fear and Loathing <br> 12tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Treasure Map}} || Treasure Map x 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| 3-7<br>Crossing the Line <br> 15tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Anu}} || Anu x 1 | | 3-7<br>Crossing the Line <br> 15tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Anu}} || Anu x 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| 5-9<br>TBD <br> 20tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Tartu}} || Tartu x 1 | | 5-9<br>TBD <br> 20tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Tartu}} || Tartu x 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6-10<br>TBD <br> 22tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon| | + | | 6-10<br>TBD <br> 22tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Fishing Lure}} || Fishing Lure x 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7-11<br>TBD <br> 25tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon| | + | | 7-11<br>TBD <br> 25tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Treasure Map}} || Treasure Map x 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| 8-12<br>TDB <br> 27tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Ambrosia}} || Ambrosia x 3 | | 8-12<br>TDB <br> 27tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Ambrosia}} || Ambrosia x 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9-13<br>TDB <br> 30tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon| | + | | 9-13<br>TDB <br> 30tp/step || {{Icon|Leviathan}} || {{Icon|Fishing Lure}} || Fishing Lure x 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10-14<br>TDB <br> 30tp/step || {{Icon|TBD}} || {{Icon| | + | | 10-14<br>TDB <br> 30tp/step || {{Icon|TBD}} || {{Icon|Treasure Map}} || Treasure Map x 5 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=4|Training Episodes end at 10-14; no further episode/stages beyond this point. | !colspan=4|Training Episodes end at 10-14; no further episode/stages beyond this point. | ||
Revision as of 09:22, 6 June 2015
|
| |
| Start Date | 2015-06-04 |
|---|---|
| End Date | 2015-06-07 |
| Event Type | Training Event |
| Event Cards | Three Step Packs 15 |
| Preceded By | Secret Sanctuary |
| Followed By | Winds of Change |
|
| |
|
| |
Event Info
Event Schedule
- Start
- June 4th, 2015, post-maintenance
- End
- June 7th, 2015, maintenance
New Units
The following new units in Three Step Packs 15 gave bonuses during the On Distant Shores event:
| Unit | ★ | Type | C | S | R | |
|
|
Skill | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three Step Packs 15 | |||||||||||
|
Zora |
9 | Magic | 30 | C | 150 | 185,218 | 160,255 | 282,398 | Slow | Three Step Packs 16 Mini Scarlet Wave Packs One Shot Packs 24 Mini Blaze Packs Mini Autumn Packs OP Unit Exchange 2 OP Unit Exchange 6 Standard Card Packs |
|
Nophal |
8 | Melee | 30 | C | 130 | 132,680 | 145,490 | 205,209 | Knockback, Nerve Strike |
Three Step Packs 16 Dream Packs Season 79 Dream Packs Season 88 |
|
Dimitar |
7 | Melee | 25 | B | 130 | 107,257 | 103,443 | 130,264 | Poison, Drain Attack |
Three Step Packs 16 Mini Scarlet Wave Packs |
|
Lalana |
6 | Magic | 25 | D | 150 | 69,650 | 59,830 | 89,360 | Area Attack, Stone Breath |
Three Step Packs 16 |
|
Ivet |
5 | Missile | 15 | C | 150 | 41,350 | 21,750 | 32,750 | Slow, Speed Order |
Three Step Packs 16 Standard Card Packs |
Reward Units
| Unit | ★ | Type | C | S | R | |
|
|
Skill | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank Rewards | |||||||||||
|
Morvydd |
9 | Magic | 30 | D | 175 | 222,246 | 185,233 | 262,039 | Slow, Speed Order |
On Distant Shores Rank Reward + Recruitment 1st - 15th 30 units awarded |
|
Branor |
8 | Missile | 30 | D | 200 | 130,537 | 203,059 | 77,171 | Area Attack | On Distant Shores Rank Reward + Recruitment 1st - 150th 300 units awarded |
|
Linette |
7 | Missile | 30 | C | 150 | 92,073 | 118,773 | 134,029 | Knockback, Critical Shot |
On Distant Shores Rank Reward + Recruitment 1st - 350th 700 units awarded |
|
Clarine |
6 | Magic | 10 | C | 150 | 51,855 | 36,010 | 71,310 | Slow, Triple Attack |
On Distant Shores Rank Reward + Recruitment 1st - 1,000th 2,000 units awarded |
|
Floree |
5 | Melee | 5 | B | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Knockback | On Distant Shores Rank Reward + Recruitment 1st - 6,000th 12,000 units awarded |
| Golden Conch Rewards | |||||||||||
|
Maeja |
8 | Magic | 30 | C | 150 | 162,554 | 141,220 | 183,859 | Slow, Chain Lightning |
On Distant Shores |
| |
[[]] |
0 | Magic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| |
[[]] |
0 | Magic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Bosses
Regular Bosses
|
Special Bosses
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rewards
Rewards
Group Rank Rewards
Based on rank as of February 5th, 2015 at 2:00am PST
| Rank | ★★★★★★★★ |
★★★★★★★ |
★★★★★★ |
★★★★★ |
★★★★ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|
















